• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21

Match Time
04 Apr 2020 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
04 Apr 2020 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
04 Apr 2020 01:30 PM Local Time

Match Time
05 Apr 2020 11:55 AM Local Time

BYE

ROUND 1

SEE ALL ROUNDS

Match Time
04 Apr 2020 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
04 Apr 2020 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
04 Apr 2020 01:30 PM Local Time

Match Time
05 Apr 2020 11:55 AM Local Time

Clubs with a Bye

2020 NEAFL Recruitment Update: Your club's list changes

Clubs are warming up for a big 2020 NEAFL season. Check out all the major list changes below.

...............................................................................................................................................................................

ASPLEY

In: Abraham Ankers (NT Thunder), Errin Wasley-Black (West Adelaide), Declan Watson (North Melbourne), Sam Weddell (Southern Mallee Giants/Waratah), Josh Mawson (Cairns), Jai Fitzpatrick (Noosa), Aaron Young (Gold Coast), Nick Dodge (Collingwood VFL), Tom Jeffrey (Morningside/Lions Academy), Tom Griffiths (Morningside, Lions Academy).

Out: Ben Warren (retired), Jake Spencer (Doncaster), Doug Lawrence (Port Melbourne), Blake Nelis (retired from NEAFL), Jack Stanley (retired from NEAFL), Cody Stackelberg (Collingwood VFL), Connor Stackelberg (Collingwood VFL), Nate Dennis (relocating to Perth).

...............................................................................................................................................................................

BRISBANE

AFL squad

In: Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Adelaide Crows), Grant Birchall (Hawthorn), Callum Ah Chee (Gold Coast Suns), Devon Robertson (Perth), Brock Smith (Vic Country/Gippsland Power), Keidean Coleman (Lions Academy), Jaxon Prior (West Perth Falcons).

Out: Luke Hodge (retired), Lewis Taylor (Sydney Swans), Tom Cutler (Essendon), Nick Robertson (delisted), Ben Keays (delisted), Josh Walker (delisted), Ryan Bastinac (delisted).

U19 Academy squad

TBA

...............................................................................................................................................................................

CANBERRA

In: Ethan Boxall (Wodonga Raiders), Rhys Mooney (Marrar), Samson Ryan (Redland), George Kendall (Mangoplah), Jared Deep (North Adelaide).

Out: Sam Martyn (retired from NEAFL, travelling overseas), Tom Faul (retired from NEAFL), Ben Halse (retired from NEAFL, Eastlake), Liam Lupton (delisted, Eastlake), Luke Jamieson (employment), Tom Highmore (South Adelaide), Jack Powell (Ainslie), Connor Owen-Auburn (relocated), Jordan Harper (country Victoria).

...............................................................................................................................................................................

GOLD COAST

AFL squad

In: Brandon Ellis (Richmond), Hugh Greenwood (Adelaide Crows), Zac Smith (Geelong Cats), Connor Budarick (Lacbrador/Southport/SUNS Academy), Matthew Conroy (Broadbeach/SUNS Academy), Malcolm Rosas (NT Thunder), Matt Rowell (Oakleigh Chargers), Noah Anderson (Oakleigh Chargers), Sam Flanders (Gippsland Power), Jeremy Sharp (East Fremantle), Jy Farrar (Scotch).

Out: Michael Rischitelli (retired), Jack Leslie (delisted), Connor Nutting (delisted), Brad Scheer (delisted), Callum Ah Chee (Brisbane Lions), Tom Nicholls (retired), Aaron Young (delisted), Harrison Wigg (delisted), Brayden Crossley (delisted)

U19 Academy squad

TBA

...............................................................................................................................................................................

GIANTS

AFL squad

In: Sam Jacobs (Adelaide Crows), Lachie Ash (Murray Bushrangers), Tom Green (GIANTS Academy), Jake Riccardi (Werribee VFL), Thomas Hutchesson (Adelaide SANFL)

Out: Dawson Simpson (retired), Brett Deledio (retired), Adam Tomlinson (Melbourne), Jon Patton (Hawthorn), Aiden Bonar (North Melbourne), Dylan Buckley (delisted)

U19 Academy squad

TBA

...............................................................................................................................................................................

REDLAND

In: Adam Oxley (Collingwood VFL), Blake Grewar (Richmond VFL), Reuben William (Footscray VFL), Tom Matthews (Lions Academy/Mt Gravatt), Lachlan McDonald (SUNS Academy/Labrador), Toara Marango (Lions Academy/Sandgate), Brodie Foster (Coburg VFL), Darcy Marsh (Lion Academy), Justin Currie (Lions Academy).

Out: Phil Carse (retired), Tom Salter (retired), Boyd Bailey (Morwell), Jai Kennealy (Springwood), Jonah Licht (Mt Gravatt), Cameron Spence (Camberdown), Liam Dwyer (Morningside), Kyle Walsh (Mt Gravatt), Sam Cunnington.

...............................................................................................................................................................................

SOUTHPORT

In: Jackson Fisher (Broadbeach), Jono Beech (West Adelaide), Fraser Thurlow (returning from overseas), Daniel Charlesworth (returning from ACL), Connor Nutting (Gold Coast), Brad Scheer (Gold Coast), Leigh Osborne (East Ringwood), Ashton Crossley (SUNS Academy), Ryan Gilmore (SUNS Academy), Kyle Elliot (North Ringwood).

Out: Haydn Kiel (retired from NEAFL), Kai Sheers (Broadbeach), Jack Mentha (Frankston VFL), Jordan Taylor (Finley), Tyler Roos (retired), Trent Stubbs (Palm Beach), Michael Manteit (Sandringham), Lee Dale (Portland), Cody Filewood (North QLD), Rob Clements (retired), Jed Turner (Broadbeach), Dylan Mutu (AFL Europe), Anthony Djurovitch (QAFL), Alex Rodrick (QAFL), Emmanuel Baru (QAFL).

...............................................................................................................................................................................

SYDNEY

AFL squad

In: Lewis Taylor (Brisbane Lions), Kaiden Brand (Hawthorn), Sam Gray (Port Adelaide), Dylan Stephens (Norwood), Will Gould (Glenelg), Elijah Taylor (Perth), Chad Warner (East Fremantle)

Out: Heath Grundy (retired), Kieren Jack (retired), Jarrad McVeigh (retired), Nick Smith (retired), James Rose (delisted), Durak Tucker (delisted), Darcy Cameron (Collingwood), Zak Jones (St Kilda), Toby Pink (delisted), Cody Hirst (delisted), Daniel Menzel (delisted).

U19 Academy squad

TBA

...............................................................................................................................................................................

SYDNEY UNI

In: Nick Dixon (Essendon VFL), Aaron Redhead (East Perth), James Peatling (GIANTS Academy).

Out: Harry Morrison (Sturt), Tristan Davies (relocated), Jake Bartholomaeus (Northern Blues VFL).

...............................................................................................................................................................................

 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial).

 

Related News

Get The App

The Official NEAFL App contains all the latest news and videos from the League and around the clubs. Keep up to date with live scores and live streaming, plus team and player stats as they happen throughout the game.

NEAFL

NEAFL is here to provide a stage for talented players to shine. Sweats and tears of excitement are what the players live for.