• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 10:15 AM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 01:30 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 03:45 PM Local Time

ROUND 21

SEE ALL ROUNDS

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 10:15 AM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 01:30 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 03:45 PM Local Time

NEAFL TEAMS: Round 17

NEAFL ROUND 17
*All times local

Saturday, July 27, 2019

Aspley Hornets (4th) v Sydney University (7th) at Voxson Oval, 12pm
Click here for live stream

ASPLEY

B: 11. J Allen 31. G Grose 2. J Hayden
HB: 41. J Craven 18. J Arnold 24. L Dawson
C: 30. J Coghlan 8. M Payne 40. J Lipscombe
HF: 9. W Murphy 10. C Stackelberg 25. J Nelis
F: 20. L Hampton 17. J Freeman 22. T Templeton
R: 14. J Spencer 13. C Carseldine 3. J Ives
Int: 26. T Baulch 16. J Giles 15. D Lawrence 21. J Stanley 44. W Martyn*
Emg: 6. B Batchelor 19. N Dennis 45. C Stackelberg

In: Nil.
Out: Nil.

*Denotes 23rd player

SYDNEY UNI

B: 24. T Barton 12. N Reinhard 15. M Carroll
HB: 23. L Kilpatrick 3. A Gulden 36. A Sierakowski
C: 26. W Sierakowski 9. J Veale 21. L Stevenson
HF: 11. N Foster 14. M Krochmal 17. J Stern
F: 33. T Banuelos 19. T Davies 32. E Cole
R: 22. S Tagliabue 30. L Vella 7. J Bartholomaeus
Int: 34. S Barkley 29. D Cordell 1. J Hiscox 16. H Morrison 5. B Stewart*
Emg: 34. S Gilfedder 31. L Robertson 25. M Rogers

In: 6. S Barkley
Out: 4. A Lucy (injured)

*Denotes 23rd player

Canberra Demons (6th) v Southport Sharks (2nd) at Phillip Oval, 12pm
Click here for live stream

CANBERRA

B: 35. T Highmore 29. B Halse 21. M Vardanega
HB: 18. A Baker 2. A Paech 23. G Richardson
C: 20. J Harper 6. A Smout 36. L Meline
HF: 16. M Hardie 24. H Carr 25. S Martyn
F: 13. T Faul 4. A Bruce 3. A Swan
R: 19. J Maynard 30. J Adamson 8. M Maguire
Int: 15. K Evans 7. C Owen-Auburn 27. R Pollock 9. J Powell 37. R Budd*
Emg: 32. W Clark 11. R Corbett 26. N Eynaud

In: 37. R Budd 30 J Adamson
Out: 17. J Osborne (injured) 11. R Corbett (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

SOUTHPORT

B: 44. K Boakye 8. S Tape 19. T Fields
HB: 6. D Fyfe 7. R Davis 29. J Williams
C: 3. M Shaw 34. T Roos 30. T Stubbs
HF: 38. T Bowie 10. M Willis 17. M Johnson
F: 4. M Manteit 22. J Hall 21. J Shea
R: 23. J Turner 5. A Boston 18. C Ford
Int: 32. J Lyons 20. T Miller 14. B Murdoch 27. J O'Shea 40. J Mentha*
Emg: 12. R Clark 39. A Djurovitch 2. D Mutu

In: 7. R Davis 14. B Murdoch
Out: 16. L Dale (injured) 36. S Jewell (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

NT Thunder (10th) v Redland Bombers (9th) at TIO Traeger Park, 6pm
Click here for live stream

NT THUNDER

B: 31. J Budarick 33. J Farrer 52. K Maroney
HB: 3. B Rioli 6. D Williams 11. P Wills
C: 34. B Carroll 41. C Thiele 35. D McLachlan
HF: 42. K Delahunty 18. J Templeton 58. N Lockyer Jnr
F: 15. M Rosas 26. T Melville 36. B Taylor
R: 7. J Hannath 22. N Paredes 24. A Ankers
Int: 20. J Monigatti 49. B Rusca 12. A Tipungwuti 21. C Williams 30. T Woods*
Emg: 44. J Budarick 39. D Johnston 48. J Stevens

In: 30. T Woods 15. M Rosas 22. N Paredes 33. J Farrer 36. B Taylor 41. C Thiele
Out: 16. K Parnell (injured) 38. E Liddle (injured) 44. J Budarick 39. D Johnston 48. J Stevens (all omitted)
New: 30. T Woods

*Denotes 23rd player

REDLAND

B: 12. S Miller 41. A Williams 11. S Mills
HB: 20. S Rogers 9. M Stallard 4. P Yagmoor
C: 28. J Currie 10. H Bertoli-Simmonds 25. B Reville
HF: 1. A Christensen 13. C Cameron 6. C Spence
F: 24. J Kennealy 8. M Hammelmann 36. S Ryan
R: 19. C Malone 16. S Cunnington 30. C Franks
Int: 17. K Baker 2. P Carse 5. S Cormick 3. M Thomson 36. W Johnson*
Emg: 32. R Dadds 39. T Marango 21. L O'Sullivan

In: 36. W Johnson
Out: 7. M McGannon (injured)

*Denotes 23rd player

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Sydney Swans (3rd) v Brisbane Lions (1st) at Blacktown International Sportspark, 10.30am
Click here for live stream

SYDNEY

B: 56. C Flanagan 6. J Thurlow 53. K McKellar
HB: 57. B Campbell 47. T Pink 16. Z Foot
C: 32. J Bell 27. J McInerney 58. L Parks
HF: 54. N Brewer 59. J Rayner 49. C Hirst
F: 55. J Barling 46. J Amartey 35. S Naismith
R: 48. M Knoll 45. S Wicks 50. S Thorne
Int (from): 4. R Clarke 42. R Fox 15. K Jack 2. D Menzel 38. C O'Riordan 25. B Ronke 1. J Rose 33. R Stoddart
Emg: 60. H Ellem 52. M Geddes 39. C Kilpatrick 51. H Maguire

In: 25. B Ronke 27. J McInerney 15. K Jack 35. S Naismith 38. C O’Riordan 57. B Campbell 58. L Parks 59. J Rayner
Out: 3. J McVeigh (injured) 41. H McLean (AFL) 57. J Dol (omitted) 51. R Barkley (omitted)
New: 57. B Campbell

BRISBANE

B: 35. R Lester 41. M Eagles 42. J Madden
HB: 19. J Allison 40. J Payne 18. N Robertson
C: 28. L Taylor 8. E Smith 34. T Wooller
HF: 39. C Lyons 47. T Fullarton 45. C McFadyen
F: 38. C Ballenden 13. T Berry 20. C Cox
R: 21. S Skinner 36. R Mathieson 4. R Bastinac
Int: 51. K Coleman 54. N Cumberland 50. T Griffiths 32. T Joyce 37. B Starcevich
Emg: 52. T Matthews

In: 35. R Lester 37. B Starcevich 50. T Griffiths
Out: 1. B Keays (AFL) 44. A Smith (injured) 14. J Walker (AFL)

Gold Coast SUNS (8th) v GIANTS (5th) at Metricon Stadium, 12pm
Click here for live stream

GOLD COAST

B: 61. D Koenen 60. C Portelli 54. L. McDonald
HB: 56. C Budarick 46. C Graham 63. J Johnston
C: 31. J Murdoch 18. B Scheer 42. C Nutting
HF: 57. R Buckland 3. J Bowes 36. J Schoenfeld
F: 55. J Gore 19. J Corbett 48. H Oea
R: 22. T Nicholls 9. B Ainsworth 47. S Fletcher
Int (from): 10. C Ballard 29. C Burgess 45. J Dawson 40. J Heron 33. G Horlin-Smith 21. J Leslie 43. J McLennan 35. M Rischitelli
Emg: 52. C Joyce 50. M Selsby 24. A Swallow

In: 29. C Burgess 35. M Rischitelli 9. B Ainsworth 40. J Heron 31. J Murdoch 45. J Dawson 42. C Nutting 3. J Bowes 10. C Ballard
Out: 53. A Davies 51. A Crossley 62. E Semaan 52. C Joyce 50. M Selsby (all omitted) 24. A Swallow (managed)

GIANTS

B: 10. A Bonar 5. J Caldwell 46. C Brown
HB: 41. L Conlan 48. A Dunkley 54. L Delahunty
C: 49. K Flack 39. C Idun 53. H Grant
HF: 25. L Keeffe 47. M McGrory 44. J Kelly
F: 51. W Mudge 35. B Myers 55. N Murray
R: 32. K Briggs 43. E Perryman 42. J Stein
Int: 45. J Peatling 11. T Sheridan 34. N Shipley 28. Z Sproule 52. L Squire
Emg: 38. S Frost 50. F Kelly 40. J Moen

In: 43. E Perryman 35. B Myers 44. J Kelly 25. L Keeffe 48. A Dunkley 11. T Sheridan 55. N Murray 42. J Stein
Out: 40. A Kennedy (AFL) 9. J Hately (AFL) 48. T Green (injured) 21. M Buntine (injured) 35. S Schulz 44. J Rowston 40. J Moen (all omitted)


PLEASE NOTE: The AFL teams which play on Sunday will have their NEAFL team updated once the AFL teams are finalised later on Friday afternoon.

 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial). 

 

Related News

Get The App

The Official NEAFL App contains all the latest news and videos from the League and around the clubs. Keep up to date with live scores and live streaming, plus team and player stats as they happen throughout the game.

NEAFL

NEAFL is here to provide a stage for talented players to shine. Sweats and tears of excitement are what the players live for.