• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • EF
  • PF
  • GF

20.15 (135)

8.11 (59)

ROUND 24

SEE ALL ROUNDS

20.15 (135)

VS


8.11 (59)

NEAFL TEAMS: Round 16

NEAFL ROUND 16
*All times local

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Canberra Demons (7th) v NT Thunder (10th) at UNSW Canberra Oval, 12pm
Click here for live stream

CANBERRA

B: 35. T Highmore 12. J Spina 21. M Vardanega
HB: 18. A Baker 2. A Paech 25. S Martyn
C: 20. J Harper 6. A Smout 36. L Meline
HF: 4. A Bruce 24. H Carr 16. M Hardie
F: 13. T Faul 11. R Corbett 3. A Swan
R: 19. J Maynard 17. J Osborne 8. M Maguire
Int: 15. K Evans 7. C Owen-Auburn 27. R Pollock 9. J Powell 23. G Richardson*
Emg: 30. J Adamson 37. R Budd 29. B Halse

In: 9. J Powell
Out: 37. R Budd (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

NT THUNDER

B: 46. J Jeffrey 42. K Delahunty 16. K Parnell
HB: 39. D Johnston 20. J Monigatti 11. P Wills
C: 34. B Carroll 18. J Templeton 48. J Stevens
HF: 38. E Liddle 58. N Lockyer Jnr 6. D Williams
F: 3. B Rioli 26. T Melville 12. A Tipungwuti
R: 7. J Hannath 24. A Ankers 21. C Williams
Int: 44. J Budarick 52. K Maroney 35. D McLachlan 40. J Simon 49. B Rusca*
Emg: 31. J Budarick 51. B O’Connell

In: 12. A Tipungwuti 39. D Johnston 46. J Jeffrey 38. E Liddle 26. T Melville 21. C Williams
Out: 31. J Budarick (omitted) 22. N Paredes (family commitments) 1. D Weetra (injured) 33. J Farrer (family commitments) 37. D Barry (omitted) 41. C Thiele (injured)

*Denotes 23rd player

GIANTS (4th) v Aspley Hornets (5th) at GIANTS Stadium, 12.55pm
Click here for live stream

GIANTS

B: 10. A Bonar 46. C Brown 32. K Briggs
HB: 43. D Buckley 5. J Caldwell 21. M Buntine
C: 54. L Delahunty 53. H Grant 49. K Flack
HF: 48. T Green 39. C Idun 9. J Hately
F: 40. A Kennedy 51. W Mudge 47. M McGrory
R: 25. L Keeffe 45. J Peatling 44. J Rowston
Int: 50. J Moen 34. N Shipley 28. Z Sproule 52. L Squire
Emg: 35. D Addison 55. L Conlan

In: 25. L Keeffe 21. M Buntine 44. J Rowston 40. A Kennedy 43. D Buckley
Out: 42. J Stein (AFL) 30. M Flynn (injured) 44. A Dunkley 54. N Murray 49. E Perryman (all omitted)

ASPLEY

B: 11. J Allen 31. G Grose 2. J Hayden
HB: 41. J Craven 18. J Arnold 24. L Dawson
C: 30. J Coghlan 8. M Payne 40. J Lipscombe
HF: 9. W Murphy 10. C Stackelberg 25. J Nelis
F: 20. L Hampton 17. J Freeman 22. T Templeton
R: 14. J Spencer 13. C Carseldine 3. J Ives
Int: 26. T Baulch 16. J Giles 15. D Lawrence 21. J Stanley 44. W Martyn*
Emg: 6. B Batchelor 4. D Henderson 29. D Smith

In: 21. J Stanley 41. J Craven 44. W Martyn
Out: 6. B Batchelor 4. D Henderson (both omitted) 37. T Jeffrey (injured)
New: 44. W Martyn

*Denotes 23rd player

Redland Bombers (9th) v Southport Sharks (2nd) at Scottsdale Park, 1.30pm
Click here for live stream

REDLAND

B: 12. S Miller 41. A Williams 11. S Mills
HB: 20. S Rogers 9. M Stallard 4. P Yagmoor
C: 28. J Currie 10. H Bertoli-Simmonds 25. B Reville
HF: 6. C Spence 13. C Cameron 3. M Thomson
F: 24. J Kennealy 8. M Hammelmann 36. S Ryan
R: 19. C Malone 18. D Steven 30. C Franks
Int: 17. K Baker 2. P Carse 1. A Christensen 5. S Cormick 7. M McGannon*
Emg: 16. S Cunnington 26. W Johnson 21. L O'Sullivan

In: 36. S Ryan
Out: 22. J Licht
New: 36. S Ryan

*Denotes 23rd player

SOUTHPORT

B: 44. K Boakye 8. S Tape 19. T Fields
HB: 6. D Fyfe 14. B Murdoch 29. J Williams
C: 3. M Shaw 34. T Roos 30. T Stubbs
HF: 38. T Bowie 10. M Willis 17. M Johnson
F: 4. M Manteit 22. J Hall 21. J Shea
R: 23. J Turner 5. A Boston 16. L Dale
Int: 18. C Ford 32. J Lyons 20. T Miller 27. J O'Shea 40. J Mentha*
Emg: 36. S Jewell 2. D Mutu 31. K Sheers

In: 23. J Turner 16. L Dale 20. T Miller 8. S Tape 30. T Stubbs 17. M Johnson 29. J Williams
Out: 12. R Clark 11. A Aurrichio (both injured) 35. H Arnold 24. E Reeves 36. S Jewell 2. D Mutu 31. K Sheers (all omitted)

*Denotes 23d player

Brisbane Lions (1st) v Gold Coast SUNS (8th) at the Gabba, 3.45pm
Click here for live stream

BRISBANE

B: 42. J Madden 41. M Eagles 14. J Walker
HB: 19. J Allison 40. J Payne 18. N Robertson
C: 28. L Taylor 8. E Smith 34. T Wooller
HF: 39. C Lyons 21. S Skinner 45. C McFadyen
F: 38. C Ballenden 13. T Berry 20. C Cox
R: 44. A Smith 36. R Mathieson 4. R Bastinac
Int: 51. K Coleman 54. N Cumberland 47. T Fullarton 32. T Joyce 1. B Keays
Emg: 52. T Matthews 50. T Griffiths

In: 18. N Robertson 38. C Ballenden 54. N Cumberland
Out: 22. M Hinge (injured) 37. B Starcevich (injured) 53. B Reville (omitted)

GOLD COAST

B: 61. D Koenen 21. J Leslie 54. L McDonald
HB: 52. C Joyce 46. C Graham 43. J McLennan
C: 33. G Horlin-Smith 18. B Scheer 42. C Nutting
HF: 57. R Buckland 59. M Conroy 36. J Schoenfeld
F: 55. J Gore 19. J Corbett 48. H Oea
R: 22. T Nicholls 56. C Budarick 47. S Fletcher
Int: 51. A Crossley 53. A Davies 60. C Portelli 50. M Selsby 24. A Swallow
Emg: 63. J Johnston 62. E Semaan

In: 36. J Schoenfeld 22. T Nicholls 19. J Corbett 24. A Swallow 51. A Crossley 18. B Scheer
Out: 29. C Burgess 30. P Wright 17. C Ellis (all AFL) 49. M Riordan (injured) 51. F Greenwool (omitted)

 

Bye: Sydney, Sydney University.

 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial). 

 

Related News

Get The App

The Official NEAFL App contains all the latest news and videos from the League and around the clubs. Keep up to date with live scores and live streaming, plus team and player stats as they happen throughout the game.

NEAFL

NEAFL is here to provide a stage for talented players to shine. Sweats and tears of excitement are what the players live for.