• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 10:15 AM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 01:30 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 03:45 PM Local Time

ROUND 21

SEE ALL ROUNDS

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 10:15 AM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 12:00 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 01:30 PM Local Time

Match Time
24 Aug 2019 03:45 PM Local Time

NEAFL TEAMS: Round 13

NEAFL ROUND 13
*All times local

Friday, June 28, 2019

Sydney University (6th) v GIANTS (4th) at Henson Park, 6.30pm
Click here for live stream

SYDNEY UNI

B: 15. M Carroll 12. N Reinhard 31. L Robertson
HB: 23. L Kilpatrick 3. A Gulden 36. A Sierakowski
C: 26. W Sierakowski 9. J Veale 21. L Stevenson
HF: 11. N Foster 14. M Krochmal 17. J Stern
F: 33. T Banuelos 19. T Davies 16. H Morrison
R: 22. S Tagliabue 5. B Stewart 7. J Bartholomaeus
Int: 29. D Cordell 4. A Lucy 30. L Vella 37. C Williams 32. E Cole*
Emg: 34. S Gilfedder 1. J Hiscox 20. S Krochmal

In: 11. N Foster
Out: 1. J Hiscox (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

GIANTS

B: 48. D Beavan 32. K Briggs 10. A Bonar
HB: 46. C Brown 13. I Cumming 44. J Buckley
C: 49. C Edwards 53. H Grant 45. K Flack
HF: 54. J Green 38. D Lloyd 39. C Idun
F: 51. W Mudge 11. T Sheridan 47. E Perryman
R: 30. M Flynn 34. N Shipley 52. L Squire
Int: 21. M Buntine 37. I Hill 26. D Simpson 42. J Stein
Emg: 50. J Moen

In: 21. M Buntine 42. J Stein 11. T Sheridan 10. A Bonar 13. I Cumming 48. D. Beavan
Out: 9. J Hately (AFL) 17. Z Langdon (AFL) 45. J Peatling (Allies) 43. S Frost (omitted) 50. J Moen (omitted) 54. L Delahunty (Allies)
New: 11. T Sheridan

Saturday, June 29, 2019

Sydney Swans (3rd) v Gold Coast SUNS (8th) at Blacktown International Sportspark, 11.30am
Click here for live stream

SYDNEY

B: 51. R Barkley 59. J Rayner 54. C Flanagan
HB: 27. J McInerney 41. H McLean 33. R Stoddart
C: 32. J Bell 15. K Jack 6. J Thurlow
HF: 16. Z Foot 47. T Pink 45. S Wicks
F: 49. C Hirst 46. J Amartey 2. D Menzel
R: 60. M Knoll 42. R Fox 4. R Clarke
Int: 55. J Barling 50. C Kilpatrick 48. K McGrath 53. K McKellar 57. L Swaney
Emg: 58. Z Cameron 52. J Pawle 56. K Veerhuis

In: 2. D Menzel 47. T Pink 4. R Clarke 57. L Swaney
Out: 25. B Ronke (AFL) 8. J Rowbottom (AFL) 56. M Geddes (omitted)

GOLD COAST

B: 57. R Buckland 21. J Leslie 45. J Dawson
HB: 43. J McLennan 46. C Graham 31. J Murdoch
C: 33. G Horlin-Smith 35. M Rischitelli 42. C Nutting
HF: 60. C Portelli 29. C Burgess 15. A Young
F: 19. J Corbett 32. B Crossley 37. I Rankine
R: 22. T Nicholls 40. J Heron 54. L McDonald
Int: 59. M Conroy 53. A Davies 50. F Greenwool 52. C Joyce 61. E Semaan
Emg: 51. B Deslandes 48. M Selsby

In: 33. G Horlin-Smith 31. J Murdoch 37. I Rankine 59. M Conroy 43. J McLennan 19. J Corbett 15. A Young 53. A Davies
Out:
49. M Riordan (unavailable) 58. D Koenen 55. J Gore 59. A Crossley 53. C Budarick 58. H Oea (All Allies) 18. B Scheer (AFL).
New: 37. I Rankine 31. J Murdoch

Aspley Hornets (5th) v Canberra Demons (7th) at Voxson Oval, 12pm
Click here for live stream

ASPLEY

B: 18. J Arnold 31. G Grose 2. J Hayden
HB: 24. L Dawson 15. D Lawrence 21. J Stanley
C: 40. J Lipscombe 8. M Payne 1. W Gowers
HF: 9. W Murphy 10. C Stackelberg 25. J Nelis
F: 20. L Hampton 17. J Freeman 22. T Templeton
R: 14. J Spencer 16. J Giles 3. J Ives
Int: 11. J Allen 13. C Carseldine 34. I Corvo 4. D Henderson 37. T Jeffrey*
Emg: 6. B Batchelor 19. N Dennis 30. J Coghlan

In: 11. J Allen 40. J Lipscombe
Out: 41. J Craven (injured) 30. J Coghlan (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

CANBERRA

B: 37. R Budd 12. J Spina 35. T Highmore
HB: 18. A Baker 29. B Halse 25. S Martyn
C: 20. J Harper 6. A Smout 36. L Meline
HF: 4. A Bruce 24. H Carr 16. M Hardie
F: 27. R Pollock 13. T Faul 9. J Powell
R: 19. J Maynard 8. M Maguire 15. K Evans
Int: 11. R Corbett 22. L Jamieson 34. L Lupton 21. M Vardanega 23. G Richardson*
Emg: 30. J Adamson 26. N Eynaud 3. A Swan

In: 19. J Maynard 34. L Lupton 11. R Corbett
Out: 40. H Grant (Giants) 2. A Paech (illness) 17. J. Osborne (injured)
New: 34. L Lupton

*Denotes 23rd player

Southport Sharks (2nd) v NT Thunder (10th) at Fankhauser Reserve, 1.30pm
Click here for live stream

SOUTHPORT

B: 40. J Mentha 7. R Davis 15. J Taylor
HB: 14. B Murdoch 24. E Reeves 8. S Tape
C: 12. R Clark 34. T Roos 29. J Williams
HF: 38. T Bowie 10. M Willis 18. C Ford
F: 17. M Johnson 22. J Hall 4. M Manteit
R: 23. J Turner 5. A Boston 16. L Dale
Int: 33. M Doran 6. D Fyfe 3. M Shaw 30. T Stubbs 21. J Shea*
Emg: 35. H Arnold 2. D Mutu 27. J O'Shea

In: 17. M Johnson 30. T Stubbs 22. J Hall 40. J Mentha
Out: 11. A Aurrichio (injured) 19. T Fields (injured) 25. J Hinds (omitted) 28. R Clements (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

NT THUNDER

B: 3. B Rioli 20. J Monigatti 1. D Weetra
HB: 58. N Lockyer Jnr 39. D Johnston 36. B Taylor
C: 38. E Liddle 35. D McLachlan 16. K Parnell
HF: 42. K Delahunty 6. D Williams 22. N Paredes
F: 51. B O'Connell 26. T Melville 21. C Williams
R: 7. J Hannath 24. A Ankers 34. B Carroll
Int: 37. D Barry 44. J Budarick 41. C Thiele 48. J Stevens 49. B Rusca*
Emg: 23. R Tambling 8. M McGregor

In: 35. D McLachlan 48. J Stevens 6. D Williams 26. T Melville
Out: 5. C Gallio (injured) 33. J Farrer (unavailable) 11. P Wills (unavailable) 25. N Yarran (illness)

*Denotes 23rd player

Sunday, June 30, 2019

Brisbane Lions (1st) v Redland Bombers (9th) at the Gabba, 11.40am
Click here for live stream

BRISBANE

B: 42. J Madden 41. M Eagles 40. J Payne
HB: 24. M Adams 14. J Walker 19. J Allison
C: 22. M Hinge 32. T Joyce 28. L Taylor
HF: 4. R Bastinac 34. T Wooller 20. C Cox
F: 13. T Berry 47. T Fullarton 45. C McFadyen
R: 44. A Smith 36. R Mathieson 18. N Robertson
Int (from): 7. J Berry 3. A Christensen 1. B Keays 35. R Lester 39. C Lyons 46. O McInerney 21. S Skinner 37. B Starcevich
Emg: 51. K Coleman 54. J Currie 53. B Reville 8. E Smith

In: 28. L Taylor 4. R Bastinac 19. J Allison 35. R Lester 3. A Christensen 32. T Joyce 36. R Mathieson 7. J Berry 46. O McInerney
Out: 38. C Ballenden (injured) Z. Bailey (AFL) 51. K Coleman 54. J Currie 53. B Reville (all omitted)

REDLAND

B: 11. S Mills 4. P Yagmoor 9. M Stallard
HB: 7. M McGannon 41. A Williams 12. S Miller
C: 17. K Baker 10. H Bertoli-Simmonds 44. T Salter
HF: 26. W Johnson 8. M Hammelmann 24. J Kennealy
F: 5. S Cormick 13. C Cameron 16. S Cunnington
R: 19. C Malone 2. P Carse 18. D Steven
Int: 35. B Bailey 1. A Christensen 32. R Dadds 40. L Dwyer 30. C Franks*
Emg: 45. D Fleming 22. J Licht 20. S Rogers

In: 16. S Cunnington 30. C Franks
Out: 23. H Hunkin (unavailable) 45. D Fleming (omitted)

*Denotes 23rd player

 

PLEASE NOTE: The AFL teams which play on Sunday will have their NEAFL team updated once the AFL teams are finalised later on Friday afternoon.

 

Don’t forget to download our free NEAFL App, featuring live Champion Data stats, player bios and more! Available now from the Google Play and Apple stores.

Have your say! Follow the NEAFL on Twitter (@neaflofficial), Instagram (@neaflofficial) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/neaflofficial). 

 

Related News

Get The App

The Official NEAFL App contains all the latest news and videos from the League and around the clubs. Keep up to date with live scores and live streaming, plus team and player stats as they happen throughout the game.

NEAFL

NEAFL is here to provide a stage for talented players to shine. Sweats and tears of excitement are what the players live for.